Sandalwood

Sandalwood

Regular price $ 250.00MXN Sale

Sandalwood is a wood from India that is used for many cosmetic and aromatic products. The sandal is also used in religious ceremonies.


Sandalwood has antibacterial properties and is used to cure a variety of skin problems.


Sandalwood powder is a popular ingredient in various beauty treatments. Known for treating a variety of skin problems, as well as instilling a bright and flawless appearance on your skin.


I use Sandalwood powder.


Oily skin


Make a mask with sandalwood powder and distilled water and leave for 15 minutes. With the regular use of such a mask, it will help to control oiliness, tighten the skin and clean the pores well.


Wrinkles

Sandalwood powder can keep facial skin wrinkle-free for years.

Regularly apply a paste of sandalwood powder mixed with rose water and glycerin to your face and neck. By doing this, you can have clear skin that will look younger.


Acne

Sandalwood powder has antibacterial properties and is therefore an effective acne treatment.


With the regular use of masks of this substance, you can get rid of acne. Apply 2 tbsp. spoons Add rose water until a paste forms. Cleanse your face and apply a thick layer of this paste on your face and leave it on for 15 minutes.


Fine Sandal powder, Package of 50 gr.